Past Board of Directors

Past Presidents

  • Pre-1883 Henry A. Lester, Niles Rathburn,
    Henry Taylor (Lieut. Col. Taylor),
    Wm. D. Bennett, Archibald Harley
  • 1883 – David H. Smith1884 – W. F. Miles
  • 1885 – W. R. Johnson
  • 1886 – James McWilliams
  • 1887 – Philip Kelly
  • 1888-1891 – Major Wm. Marshall
  • 1892 – W. F. Miles
  • 1893 – James Stitt
  • 1894 – Herman Stuart
  • 1895 – Samuel Parkhill
  • 1896 – A. D. Muir
  • 1897 – Thomas Rutherford
  • 1898 – John Collins
  • 1899-1901 – D. G. Hanmer
  • 1902-1903 – C. D. Smith
  • 1904 – A. G. Ludlow
  • 1905-1911 – D. G. Hanmer
  • 1912-1913 – W. K. Muir
  • 1914-1915 – Wm. Scrimger
  • 1916 – D. W. Secord
  • 1917-1918 – R. R. Taylor
  • 1919-1920 – James Polley
  • 1921-1922 – A. E. Amy
  • 1923-1925 – Dr. F. H. Johnson
  • 1926-1927 – Wm. Ryder
  • 1928-1929 – Jerome Kinsella
  • 1930-1931 – R. J. Thomas
  • 1932-1933 – W. J. McCormack
  • 1934-1935 – Wm. M. Brown
  • 1936 – John Lloyd-Jones
  • 1937 – Fred Balsdon
  • 1938 – Samuel Larmon
  • 1939 – Arthur Muir
  • 1940 – R. A. Templer
  • 1941 – R. J. Sim
  • 1942 – H. W. Alton
  • 1943 – W. H. Eddy
  • 1944 – W. S. Brooks
  • 1945-1946 – Emerson Chambers
  • 1947 – Fred Gurney
  • 1948 – J. P. Fraser
  • 1949 – Alston Campbell
  • 1950 – Ewart Hunt
  • 1951 – Harold Amy
  • 1952 – Bruce Campbell
  • 1953-1954 – Harry M. Henderson
  • 1955-1957 – B. D. Innes
  • 1958-1959 – Albert McClellan
  • 1960-1961 – Stanley Force
  • 1962-1963 – Donald Pepper
  • 1964-1965 – Hilton Davidson
  • 1966-1967 – Archie MacKenzie
  • 1968-1970 – Arnold Ferris
  • 1971-1973 – Albert Lamb
  • 1974-1975 – Lloyd Potter
  • 1976-1977 – Shelby Williams
  • 1978-1979 – Wm. E. MacKenzie
  • 1980-1981 – Larry Davis
  • 1982-1983 – Frank Christiaens
  • 1984-1985 – William H. Force
  • 1986-1987 – Doug Smith
  • 1988 – Dave Kennedy
  • 1989 – Doug Smith
  • 1990-1991 – Ernie Pepper
  • 1992-1993 – Carol Smith
  • 1994-1995 – Ron Franklin
  • 1996-1997 – Clarence Kellam
  • 1998-1999 – John Fink
  • 2000-2001 – John Wedge
  • 2002-2003 – John Mitchell
  • 2004-2005 – Debbie Mitchell
  • 2006-2007 – Kirk Smith
  • 2008-2009 – Marian Snodgrass
  • 2010-2011 –Marilyn Baptist
  • 2012 – Cindy Martin Brown (part term)
  • 2012-2013 – Keith Ovington/Larry Davis
  • 2014-2015 – Nathan Jenner
  • 2016-          -Flint Barker

Past Secretaries

  • 1917-1922 W. F. Miles
  • 1922-1936 Charles Collins
  • 1936-1946 Alston Campbell
  • 1946-1954 R. A. Templer
  • 1954-1959 Ed Syrett
  • 1959-1962 Bruce Innes
  • 1962-1963 Russell Allardyce
  • 1964-1974 Stanley & Anne Force
  • 1975-1979 Betty Syrett
  • 1980-1983 Ruth I. Hunt
  • 1983-1986 Carol Force
  • 1986-2012 Howard Snodgrass
  • 2012 -2013 Debbie Mitchell
  • 2014 – Herma Savard

Past Treasurers

  • Researching past records
  • 1980-1983 Ruth I. Hunt
  • 1983-1986 Carol Force
  • 1986-2011 Howard Snodgrass
  • 2012 Michelle Lisiecki
  • 2013 – Helen McLaren

Past Presidents of the Homecraft Division

  • Mrs. Shelby Williams
  • Hilton Davidson
  • Joyce Pepper
  • Shirley Davis
  • Carol Smith
  • Grace Davis
  • Ruth MacKenzie
  • Marge Hedden
  • Vera Williams
  • Mrs. Earl Durham
  • Mrs. Don Pepper
  • Bea Terryberry
  • Cathie Brown
  • Mrs. Albert Lamb
  • Sandra Kennedy